bplist00ั_WebMainResourceี ^WebResourceURL_WebResourceData_WebResourceFrameName_WebResourceMIMEType_WebResourceTextEncodingName_;http://home.centralcityps.org/centconf/track.goldmedal.htmlO กฆ
Gold Medal Champions from the Central Conference Schools
Nebraska High School State Track and Field Championships
Year Event Athlete School Mark
1899 880
yd Bigbee Crete 2:19.2
Shot Harvey Seward 39โ00โ
1900 220
yd LH Gilbert York 30.0
Long
Jump Haines York 20โ05โ
1901 Long
Jump Tidball Crete 18โ07.5โ
1903 100
yd McCullough Fairbury 10.6
220
yd Widman York 24.8
440
yd McCullough Fairbury 55.8
880
yd Castile York 2:22.0
880
yd relay (boys) York 1:54.0
Long
Jump Schmidt Fairbury 20โ07.25โ
Pole
Vaut Mead York 8โ06โ
Shot McCullough Fairbury 39โ08โ
1904 100
yd Widman York 10.4
Mile Kensington York 5:08.2
1905 100
yd Widman York 10.4
120
yd HH McDonald York 17.8
440
yd McDonald York 56.6
880
yd relay (boys) York 1:45.8
High
Jump DuVal Fairbury 5โ04โ
Long
Jump Widman
York 20โ04.5โ
Shot
DuVal Fairbury 45โ03.5โ
1906 120
yd HH McDonald York 18.0
220
yd LH McDonald York 28.4
440
yd Porter Crete 56.3
Discus Chain York 97โ05โ
High
Jump Diers York 5โ06โ
Long
Jump Mead York 20โ00.25โ
1907 220
y LH Collier
Fairbury 28.6
High
Jump Diers York 5โ06โ
Long
Jump Collier Fairbury 19โ09โ
Shot DuVal Fairbury 45โ03.5โ
1908 120
yd HH Collier Fairbury 17.2
220
yd LH Collier Fairbury 27.4
High
Jump Collier,
Hansen Fairbury 5โ05โ
Long
Jump Collier Fairbury 20โ01.5โ
1909 Discus Meyer York 105โ09โ
High
Jump Wiley
York 5โ10โ
Long
Jump Wiley York 18โ08โ
1910 120
yd HH Meyers York 17.4
220
yd LH Wiley York 27.0
Discus Meyers
York 109โ02โ
High
Jump Wiley York 5โ05.5โ
Long
Jump Wiley York 20โ10.5โ
1911 220
y LH Wiley York 28.2
High
Jump Wiley York 5โ07โ
Long
Jump Wiley York 20โ06โ
1912 440
yd Keye York 53.8
1919 100
yd Morgan York 10.2
220
yd Morgan York 23.4
880
y relay (boys) York 1:40.8
1920 Mile DeMaranville
Aurora 4:53.0
880
yd DeMaranville
Aurora 2:04.4
1921 Mile DeMaranville
Aurora 4:42.6
1922 Discus Page Crete 116โ06โ
1931 880
yd Cawley Crete 2:06.1
High
Jump Gleisberg Seward 5โ09.25โ
Mile Joe
Stephens Central
City 4:41.0
1932 120
yd HH Lloyd
Cardwell Seward 15.5
220
yd LH Lloyd
Cardwell Seward 24.7
Long
Jump Lloyd
Cardwell Seward 23โ03.75โ
1933 120
yd HH Lloyd
Cardwell Seward 15.5
Long
Jump Lloyd
Cardwell Seward 22โ06.75โ
1935 Discus Lewis
Depyster Crete 128โ09โ
1938 100
yd Charles
Cetak Ord 10.3
1940 220
yd Robert
Craven Crete 22.6
1942 Pole
Vault James
Myers York 12โ00.25โ
1943 880
yd Paul
Evans Seward 2:06.6
Pole
Vault Don
Cooper York 11โ07.75โ
1944 100
yd Bill
Moomey York 10.3
440
yd Loyal
Hurlbert Ord 51.3
Discus Jim
McConnell Central
City 135โ09.5โ
Shot Jim
McConnell Central
City 49โ05.25โ
Pole
Vault Don
Cooper York 12โ06.5โ
1946 Long
Jump Bob
Henk Central
City 20โ09.25โ
1947 Long
Jump Bob
Henk Central
City 22โ00.5โ
1951 Discus Don
Glantz Central
City 138โ10.25โ
1954 2
Mile relay (boys) Ord 8:24.6
High
Jump Duane
Smith York 6โ05.25โ
1955 High
Jump Duane
Smith York 6โ05.5โ
1957 180
yd LH Jack
Conger Aurora 20.5
1958 120
yd HH Jack
Conger Aurora 14.9
1960 Pole
Vault Dennis
Beachler Fairbury 12โ06โ
1962 120
yd HH Bob
Smith Fairbury 15.1
1963 120
yd HH Bob
Smith Fairbury 14.7
1965 Long
Jump Randy
Jones Fairbury 23โ00.5โ
1967 440
y Bob
Pierce Ord 48.8
Shot Scott
Shelburne Fairbury 56โ04.75
1970 120
yd HH Gene
Harmon Schuyler 14.5
1971 Shot Tom
Kropp Aurora 56โ04.75โ
1975 High
Jump Sondra
Obermeier Aurora 5โ04โ
Long
Jump Sondra
Obermeier Aurora 19โ02.5โ
1976 440
yd Karen
Silver Ord 59.2
Long
Jump Sondra
Obermeier Aurora 19โ05โ
1978 Discus Marty
Kobza Schuyler 170โ04โ
1980 Shot Marty
Kobza Schuyler 58โ05.5โ
1981 800
m Shawn
Bovill Aurora 1:55.32
Discus Marty
Kobza Schuyler 201โ07โ
Shot Marty
Kobza Schuyler 62โ09โ
1983 300
m IH Pat
Soucie Crete 39.05
1985 110
m HH Todd
Stanton Fairbury 14.53
1986 Shot
John
Ragland Northwest 55โ10.5โ
1991 Shot Teri
Steer Crete 46โ04.5โ
1992 Shot Teri
Steer Crete 44โ02โ
1600
m Nora
Shepherd York 5:05.63
1993 Shot Teri
Steer Crete 49โ06.75โ
800
m Christy
Rice Central
City 2:16.56
1600
m Nora
Shepherd York 5:03.58
3200
m Nora
Shepherd York 10:46.86
Pole
Vault Colby
Hood Crete 14โ08โ
1994 100
m HH Nicole
Nielsen Central
City 15.11
1600
m Nora
Shepherd York 5:08.47
3200
m Nora
Shepherd York 10:50.41
Shot Eric
Rogers Ord 58โ04.25โ
1995 Shot Eric
Rogers Ord 58โ09.5โ
1996 High
Jump Justin
Burhoop Seward 6โ06โ
1997 800
m Ryan
Barrows York 1:51.59
Discus Lori
Uher Fairbury 153โ08โ
1998 110
HH Justin
Poots Seward 14.47
400
m Justin
Staehr York 48.39
1600
m Peter
Hess Seward 4:20.11
1600
m relay (girls) Fairbury 3:59.22
Shot Aaron
Golliday York 61โ04โ
1999 3200
m relay (girls) Northwest
9:38.92
2001 300
IH Jeff
Luebbe Seward 38.38
2002 110
HH Andrew
Pearson Seward 14.40
Triple
Jump Jacey
Kuck Central
City 37โ09โ
2003 110
HH Andrew
Pearson Seward 14.33
Shot Jenny
Glodowski Schuyler 46โ02.5โ
2004 Pole
Vault Sam
Ogden Northwest 15โ06โ
110
HH Daryl
Branz York 14.41
2005 Pole
Vault Sam
Ogden Northwest 16โ00โ
110
HH Brandon
Harrington Northwest 14.17
300
IH Brandon
Harrington Northwest 38.05
2006 1600
m David
Adams York 4:23.50
2007 Long
Jump Tyler
Wright Northwest 22โ08.5โ